Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Vietnamita
Che cosa significa Sao ?
「Bạn đang ở Việt Nam sao?」
I know main meaning of Sao is "Why"
But I don't know the meaning of Sao in this case.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
In this situation, adding "sao" to make a affirmative sentence become a question.
Your sentence basically means "You are in Vietnam, aren't you?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Bạn đang ở việt nam sao? In this case, it means “are you in Vietnam now?” But speaker feels surprised with listener: “oh you are in Vietnam now??”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
你注意它的位置:
"Sao" bạn biết?=为什么你知道?(sao=why=为什么)
Bạn biết "sao"? =你知道吗?("sao" = 吗)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?