Question
Aggiornato il
11 lug 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i recommend you to find someone where your best language in common is your target language. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@xujiahui: It means that is better if you find someone (a boyforend/girlfriend) who doesn't have the same first language as you, but one who has learnt a different language just like you.
For example, since your first language is Chinese and you're learning English (target language) you could find someone who's first language is French but also knows English.
Hope it's clear, if not please tell me, I'll try again
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
your best language in common.what's this phrase mean?