Question
Aggiornato il
11 lug 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa squishy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's an adjective for something soft or squeezable
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ぷにぷに
海月とか、風船ガムとく、水風船とか、ナメクジはsquishyです。 ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
An object that can be easily pressed into a different shape. Like a sponge, like jello, like sashimi
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@kanakonanan: Squishy is casual and informal way of describing an object that has the ability to come back to its original shape once it has been squeezed. Examples of items being squishy are foam objects, rubber objects, grippers, etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?