Question
Aggiornato il
5 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Persiano
Domande Coreano
the verb 오다 in past tense is
오았어요
or
왔어요
and why??
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@jung_margie i dont know why '오았어요' is wrong but we never use it. the past tense for 보다 is either 보았다 or 봤다.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
both are ringt.
we dont use 오았어요. so it is heard akward. but we quite often use 보았어요. so it is not akward.
letter ㅇ has no sound. ㅇ means just there is no sound.
ㅇ ㅗ ㅇ ㅏ ㅆ ㄷ ㅏ
= ㅗ ㅏㅆ ㄷ ㅏ
sound fast ㅗ and ㅏ sound consecutively. it changes ㅘsound.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
I think most of verbs happen same thing. If you want to know this action, you have to study korean grammar
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?