Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
what does 把 actually mean? like does it mean the subject lets something happen ? also what's the easiest way to remember how to use it in a sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
我吃了汉堡。
我把汉堡吃了。
they mean the same thing.
just changed the word order from svo to sov.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
把 construction is a disposal form and it means that the predicate verb has an effect on/ change/ make something happen to the object (placed after 把) or put the object into certain state. it has the form: subject+把+object+verb. eg. 我把苹果吃了。/我吃了苹果。(I ate the apple.)and 我把笔捡起来了。/我捡起了笔。(I picked up the pen.), as oppose to 被 which represents passive voice. eg. 苹果被我吃了。(the apple was eaten by me.)and 笔被我捡起来了。(The pen was picked up by me.) Generally, if a verb cannot have a object after, 把 cannot be used.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?