Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Come si dice in Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)? really?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Really? → 真的嗎?(zhēn de ma)
Sometimes Taiwanese people will say 真的假的?(zhēn de jiǎ de) which literally translates to 'True or false?' but it means the same thing, except maybe more of a surprised feel to it.
For example,
「你知道我昨天買了新手機嗎?」('Do you know that I bought myself a new phone yesterday?')
「真的嗎?」('Really?' but kind of like 'oh really?')
vs.
「你知道我的貓昨天復活了嗎?」('Do you know that my cat came back to life yesterday?')
「真的假的?」('Really?' but kind of like 'Really?! No way')
I'd say the nuance part is subject to the context of the conversation though... hope I was helpful.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@safuhill It can be something like
「你好,我的名字是[...]」(Hello, my name is [...])
「我來自[...]」(I come from [...])
「我的興趣是[...]」(My interests/hobbies are [...])
「很高興能夠認識大家,請多多指教」(Nice to meet you all, [a stock humble expression that literally means 'Please teach me more'])
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)