Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con charge .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Can I charge this? (Can I use my credit card to pay for this?)
He was charged with murder in the first degree. (Legal usage)
The dog charged me! (The dog rushed at me!)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
I need to charge my phone (battery)
She charged in and demanded a refund (ran, a swift/quick movement)
The restaurant charged $20 just for a small bowl of ramen (asked one to pay)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Electric charge is an intrinsic characteristic associated with atomic particles.
Charging is a process by which an insulator receives a net charge
Materials that allows electric charge to move from one region to another are called conductors.
(related with electricity)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
The cavalry charged into the enemy. (this means the cavalry run and smash into the enemy with force)
I need to charge my phone
(this means I need to refill the battery of my phone)
The ion carries a positive charge (this means the ion is electrochemically positive)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese