Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa consider ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Think carefully before making decision
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can mean to rethink a decision or to be open to a decision.
consider applying for colleges after you graduate.
consider taking a nap after work since you're feeling sick.
she needed to consider whether this was the right decision or not.
should I perhaps consider wearing a different dress?
there are many ways to use it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@moh2512011 other meaning like realise or understand. Also about care other feeling.
E.g : Did you consider about your mother and how she’s going to feel after you leave?
Hope this will help you! ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo