Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con burn out(An example sentence as a meaning of definition is ''To make or become exhausted, especially as a result of long-term stress'') .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
It is not only sentences of nouns and verbs, but also sentences with objects and complements. (Please write clarified sentences)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You will burn out if you keep working 15 hours a day. = You will become unable to work if you keep working 15 hours a day.
She burned out working for small nonprofits. = She became exhausted working for small nonprofit companies.
I burned out at my last job. = I got too exhausted and discouraged at my last job, and that's probably why I quit.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It was really easy to understand. All your answers are truly easy to understand.thanks a lot!