Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Do you say "acá "in Spanish?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
si se dice acá cuando está cerca tuyo
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Lolita777
In Latin America "acá" and "aquí" are equally used, both mean the same.
In Spain, we use "acá" very little, only with this construction:
[ verb + para + acá ], which means "verb + hacia aquí" or "verb + aquí".
Examples
--> "Trae tu paraguas cuando vengas para acá".
"Trae tu paraguas cuando vengas (hacia) aquí".
Bring your umbrella when you come here.
--> "Mira para acá, no te distraigas".
"Mira hacia aquí, no te distraigas".
Look here, don't get distracted.
--> "Ven para acá".
"Ven aquí".
Come here.
You can say both ways. In the rest of expressions we use only "aquí".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@madariagaromina123
* cerca de ti
Y creo que está preguntando solo por España.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Aca is only used here in Argentina I think
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
acá usualmente se usa para indicar lugar y yo uso aquí para decir lugar determinado
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?