Question
Aggiornato il
6 mar 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you got me ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It have different meanings based on the context.
For example in "You got me, I have no clue.", it has the same meaning as "I don't know." with extra emphasis.
It can also be a way of saying someone has your trust and companionship. As in: "You got me, babe" = "You'll always have me, my love"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?