Question
Aggiornato il
7 mar 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa amplified ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Albanese Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
amplify
[am-pluh-fahy]
verb (used with object),
Amplify/Amplified = to make something louder.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
please say with other example clearly not understand
- Albanese Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@pujaranijiopu okay, well. If there is music 🎶 playing from a speaker 🔊, and you turn up the sound, you are ‘amplifying’ the noise.
I hope this makes more sense. ☺️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi