Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2018
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Arabo
-
Croato
-
Ceco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra kusura bakma e üzgünüm e pardon e özür dilerim ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
No big difference. ''Kusura bakma'' and ''Özür dilerim'' are more common than üzgünüm. That's all. ''Pardon'' is also common in daily use.
When you made a mistake, or when you did something wrong, ''özür dilerim'' is the best option.
- Akşam buluşuyoruz. Geliyorsun, değil mi? [We are meeting tonight. You are coming, right?]
- Kusura bakma. Bir işim çıktı. Gelemiyorum. [Sorry. Something came up. I can't come.]
**
(You spilled the coffee mistakenly) -> Özür dilerim.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
They have basically same meaning with little differences. Özür dilerim and üzgünüm use if you make a mistake and try to show your regret. Pardon is a word that we use it in general life, for example “when you asked to continue your way on the road” or “you made little mistake”, i mean it’s including little formality
Kusura bakma is middle of these ones as meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?