Question
Aggiornato il
10 mar 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Conwell’s passage makes several excellent points ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I assume that Conwell is an author of something written, like a book or an article. A passage is a sentence or few sentences from the written book. An excellent point means a good idea or concept that is convincing to the reader. So overall, it means the section of writing by Conwell had several ideas that are convincing and make sense.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?