Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra qualified e entitle e eligible ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qualified - You have the ability and the necessary skills/experience to do something
Ex. She got the job because her previous experience made her the most qualified.
Entitle - Because of a specific reason, you deserve something or you think you deserve something
Ex. She got the job because she was the next in line for the promotion and she is the only person qualified for the job.
Eligible - Because of your qualifications/experience/skills/traits, you could do something
Ex. She has the necessary qualifications, so she is eligible to get the job.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?