Question
Aggiornato il
14 mar 2018
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 本书 e 书 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
[ 本书] is used in a sentence like :
C: 你有这本书吗?[ do you have this book?]
[书] example, you are referring to your own book :
C:这是我的书。[this is my book]
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
1 书 “book ” a noun
2 本
(1)本 is the unit of book in chinese(get use to it. There are lots of different units for different things in chinese^^)
(2)本 also means the thing where we write on where we take notes
3 本书 here 本 is the unit
本书 is an incomplete phrase beacuse it lack of number
一本书 one book
两本书 two books
三本书 three books
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
hard to say it's history
in ancient china
people respect
the land
cause we were born from it
people think the land is consist of metal wood water fire and soil
so everythings began with the land
like the trees growing up from the soil
so 木(wood)is a signal of life
but what is the original power of the signal of life
it's 本≈original
本源
本体
本质
本身
本色
these 本 means original quantity
so 本 can be used as quantifier about the books only
cause we respect the book like we respect the origin of life
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
本书 means this book itself
itself is similar with the meaning of original (本)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?