Question
Aggiornato il
15 mar 2018
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 散る ちる e 落ちる おちる ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
落ちる is simply to "fall". It is a physical motion to move from a high point to a lower point by the gravity. It usually points to a single object.
散る is more like "scatter", so the motion doesn't have to be vertical, and usually points to a group of many (small) objects.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@daifons as a result chiru is often used for light objects as they tend to scatter when falling down e.g. leaves. Is that right?