Question
Aggiornato il
16 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I fear the recurrence of that. Because we've got unknown the cause . sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
It sounds a bit unnatural, mostly the second part "Because we've got unknown the cause" grammar is a bit scrambled.
I hope that doesn't happen again. Because the cause is unknown.
Would be a more natural way to say it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Darkmystere It was easy for me to understand :)
Thank you for explaining !!
Thank you for explaining !!