Question
Aggiornato il
17 mar 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa sneak peak ?
Risposte
17 mar 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
👍👎?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means to take a look without being seen.
Here is an example sentence with the phrase:
"I want to take a sneak peek at the test answers since the teacher is away, but I know I shouldn't.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
it means like being able to see something before it comes out, like getting a preview of a new video game before it comes out or being able to see sometning before it goes away. Do you understand? Do you want me to say it in Spanish? I know Spanish to. quieres que te lo diga en español?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
significa poder ver algo antes de que salga, como obtener una vista previa de un nuevo videojuego antes de que salga o ver algo antes de que desaparezca.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)