Question
Aggiornato il
13 lug 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "move back East way" in 706 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@g_fuxi: ahh, I really enjoyed this movie. Frost/Nixon. This is quite a complicated statement, but what it means is he wants to go back to East America (where he lives).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He had to go to west America because that is where the whitehouse is, and he was president.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It that he was living in East way before, but he had to move to another place. Now he wants to return to East way again.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?