Question
Aggiornato il
18 mar 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa あつ!ゆーこ やつ ほーっ ! ごめんなさい やつほう じゃない よ! ?
こんばんは皆さん🤗
Can somebody please explain me the meaning of やつのほう in this sentence?
よろしくお願いいたします😊😉
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Oh! Yu:ko, yoo-hoo! Sorry it’s not Yatsuhou!
*やっほー means “Yoo-hoo!” There are no such words as やつほう, so I think she just wants to say that.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
@Hiroshi212 わ〜わかりました。どうもありがとう😊😉👍 Thanks agina for the great explanation actually this is something really interesting I never guessed it to mean something like a casual hello or hey or yoo-hoo 😊😉