Question
Aggiornato il
13 lug 2016
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Rumeno
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra "used to" e "be used to" e "get used to" ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"used to" means something you did for a while but not anymore. Ex: He used to play basketball.
"be used to" means to be accustomed to something. Ex: She is used to having dinner at 7pm.
"get used to" means to get accustomed to doing something. Ex: I have to get used to the weather here.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)