Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
21 mar 2018
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Are these sentences correct?
1.私は十二時に昼ご飯を食べます。
Trying to say: I eat lunch at 12 o'clock.
2.私は女児に家で帰ります。
Trying to say: I return home at 4 o'clock.
3.私は毎晩十時にねます。
Trying to say:I go to sleep at 10 o'clock.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
1,3, OK.
2.私は女児に家で帰ります。miss convert?
私は4時に家に帰ります。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@aki9451 with the sentence: 私は毎朝一時に学校でを行きます。
I'm not sure about the で and を particles. Are they correct or should one not be there?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
you means that “i’m spend 1 hour to go to school every day “ ?
私は毎朝1時間で学校へ行っています
Use Teiru when you want to talk about a habit
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Giapponese
@shannen1711
私は毎朝一時に学校に行きます。
私は毎朝一時に学校へ行きます。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@tuyenthanh285 I apparently can't type today lol, I meant at 8 o'clock aka 八時.
I messed up 4 o'clock (四時) in my original question too :/ I have to watch out with typing better haha.
- Giapponese
@Yudi12
私は毎晩午後十時に寝られます。OK ( possible meaning)
I can sleep 10 o'clock everyday.
if
I sleep 10 o'clock everyday.
私は毎晩10時に寝ます。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
@shannen1711 毎日私は8時に学校へ行っています ( use teiru when you talk a habit or do everyday )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese