Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Basco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Basco
Come si dice in Basco? I want to continue to practice Basque verbs
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Basco Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Aditzak euskeraz praktikatu jarraitu nahi dut
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Mikelveg12 I'd rather say 'Euskal aditzak praktikatzen jarraitu nahi dut.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Euskal aditzak lantzen jarraitu nahi dut.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@MegSlatt you said 'basque verbs'. 'Basque,' as an adjective, is translated as 'euskal'.
He'd be correct if you'd said 'I want to continue to practise verbs in Basque.' In this case, you'd be using 'Basque' as a noun, refering to the language, which is said 'euskara', and if you add the declination you end up with 'Aditzak euskaraz praktikatzen jarraitu nahi dut.' (or 'lantzen' as @eligtx said, which is a more Basque word).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Aditzak euskaraz - Verbs in Basque
Euskal aditzak - Basque verbs
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)