Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Tailandese
Qual è la differenza tra sawadheka e sawadhekrap ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
khrap is for male.
kha is for female.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
ka and krab are words to put at last in sentence for more polite.
You can say it or not.(but it's better to say it!)
Women use "ka(or kha)"
Men use "krab"
Ex. "Sa-bai-dee" mean "I'm fine."
"Sa-bai-dee-ka/krab" mean "I'm fine." too,But it's more polite than first.
I hope you can understand it.Sorry foy my bad English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tailandese
สวัสดีครับ(sa-wad-dee-krab) is for male and สวัสดีค่ะ(sa-wad-dee-ka) is for female.male use ครับ(krab) and female use ค่ะ(ka) example : ผมสบายดีครับ which is meaning as i'm fine ,ครับ and ค่ะ make it look formal
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?