Question
Aggiornato il
22 mar 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The trend of using intelligent machines seem to be overwhelming. Nevertheless, the use of it is a mixed blessing― AI is taking over a host of human jobs, with outperforming humans , which boost our society even our life .On the contrary, some individuals regard it as an intangible regression of the brain
Please tell me whether my sentences and logic is right .
Risposte
Utente eliminato
22 mar 2018
Domanda in primo piano
In my opionion, the shortcomings of AI pale significantly when set against the benefit - AI does not stand in the way of the development of the human brain.
In the the case of an infant AI can stimulate our potential to reach a higher technology level. Only through advanced knowledge and better insights we can design more advanced intelligent machines . Because of this the questions how can we suppose this far-sighted practice is somehow wrong?
In the case of an adult the time freed from human labour by us could be for rest as well as self-development. The ability slow down our daily life to be able to observe even the most minute issues and to dedicate ourselves to the preferences rather than trivial matters are both striking advantages we can gain through AI. Therefore, I am absolutely sure AI can be utilised to enrichen our thinking and brain capacity.
All in all, what hinders our brains is not the AI. Throwing the baby out with the bathwater is just a ridiculous choice. Actually, when we drive the development of AI our society will progress accordingly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
The trend of using intelligent machines seems to be overwhelming. Nevertheless, the use of for example AI can be seen as mixed blessing. This is because AI is taking over a host of human jobs because it can outperform humans which on the other hand can help our society or even human life. But some do not agree; some regard it as an intangible regression of the human brain.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
..and I think you are spot-on in your logic.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
thankyou !!!Actually this is my homework and that is just my first paragraph. Could you help me revise my rest paragraph I will write it later😂😂
Utente eliminato
@Naomiiiiiii Sure. You might want to concentrate on one of the related topics: Robotics, AI or process automation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
In my opion, the shortcomings of AI pale into insignificance when set against the benefits― it doesn't obstacle the development of brains. In the infant, AI stimulate our potential to reach a higher technology level. Only when we learn advanced knowledge and borrow better insights , can we design more advanced intellgient machines . Thereof, how can we suppose the far-sighted practice is wrong? In the adult, the rest of time, saved by ourselves is a excellent occasion to use by ourselves. Spending time to slow down our life to observe every tiny issues and dedicating ourselves to the preferences rather than trivial matters are striking things thanks to the AI. Therefore, in frankly, we will enrich our brains.
All in all , what makes brains regressive is not the AI's error. Throwing the baby out with the bathwater is a ridiculous choice . Actually, When we thrive the development of AI , our society will progress as well.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Utente eliminato
In my opionion, the shortcomings of AI pale significantly when set against the benefit - AI does not stand in the way of the development of the human brain.
In the the case of an infant AI can stimulate our potential to reach a higher technology level. Only through advanced knowledge and better insights we can design more advanced intelligent machines . Because of this the questions how can we suppose this far-sighted practice is somehow wrong?
In the case of an adult the time freed from human labour by us could be for rest as well as self-development. The ability slow down our daily life to be able to observe even the most minute issues and to dedicate ourselves to the preferences rather than trivial matters are both striking advantages we can gain through AI. Therefore, I am absolutely sure AI can be utilised to enrichen our thinking and brain capacity.
All in all, what hinders our brains is not the AI. Throwing the baby out with the bathwater is just a ridiculous choice. Actually, when we drive the development of AI our society will progress accordingly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@klauscanth: so coollll. Wow you are wonderful ! You help me to modify every sentences.I want to contact with u if you don't mind me chatting with u... 😳😳😳
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@klauscanth: IF you have Chinese questions I am so pleasure to help u !
Utente eliminato
Cheers, glad I could be of help. Do you have Facebook, please?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@klauscanth: 😭no I don't have facebook because I can't use VPN. I just have wechat , an APP :(
Utente eliminato
@Naomiiiiiii I think I have WeChat in a tablet back home. How can I find you there?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@klauscanth: !I have gone hone niw . My wechat is 982288525
Utente eliminato