Question
Aggiornato il
22 mar 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia drived and driving .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
I driving to work right now. Why don't say "I driving to work now". I don't understand :(
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, but it sounds like a new decision. I’m driving to work right now tells what you’re doing at the moment.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
На английском языке мы используем now реже, чем вы «сейчас» на русском, потому что настоящее время глагола уже означает сейчас.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
If I do everything at the moment, then I must use "right now". Ok, it's understandable. I see this very often in different books.