Question
Aggiornato il
23 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa "되다" mean.
I see it in songs in phrases like:
"소리 내 울어도 돼"
"아파도 돼 날 묶어줘 내가 도망칠 수 없게"
but i can't seem to get a complete understanding of what it means.
Could someone give me an explanation of the meaning. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
In this case, '되다' is used as the meaning of "it's ok"
해도 된다 : it's ok to do sth
소리 내 울어도 돼 : it's ok to cry noisly.
(내가) 아파도 돼 : it's ok to make me hurt
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
There're so many meanings. It would be better to search the dictionary.
Examples:
be something : 의사가 되다 ( be a doctor)
permission : 이거 해도 될까? ( Can i do this?)
made of : 나무로 된 책상 ( the desk made of wood )
reach to : 사람이 50명이 되었다 ( The number of people became 50 )
etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?