Question
Aggiornato il
14 lug 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa hericium ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@muel: Hericium is an edible mushroom. I had to look it up though, never heard of it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@muel: I had to look this word up it says it is a type of 🍄 mushroom
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@dumbgaijin123: @jojo123l: Great!! Thank you!! I wonder if you use the word in daily life or not? Is it a word that seldom used?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No definitely not a word we use (I had to look up the word as I have never even heard of it) we say mushrooms abd we might say other name mushrooms like button mushrooms , white mushrooms, portobello mushrooms. If you were talking about this you would probably say the monkey head mushrooms! but no not every day word. this to me sounds like a scientific word and would probably only use this word when you are talking about this subject.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?