Question
Aggiornato il
23 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 널구있어 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
I guess what the speaker meant by 널구있어 was 놀구있어, which can mean, "I'm just chilling." or "I'm hanging out."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Coreano
@ODA_kook 사투리는 아닙니다. I would say it's more of a "text speech", those expressions you mainly see on the intetnet or in text messages. Another example can be 아라써, which in standard korean is 알았어. These sound very informal and are used mainly among close friends and family members, etc to show friendliness or affection.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese