Question
Aggiornato il
23 mar 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 滑雪
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ski, skis=noun
to ski, skiing=verb
I like to ski. (used as verb)
I like my new skis. (used as noun)
I went skiing. (used as verb)
Where is my other ski? (used as noun)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A noun is a person, place, thing, or idea. using "ski" as a noun means the object used to ski, or this:
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ski is singular while skis is plural. skis means one ski for each foot
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)