Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 한국에 한국어 공부하러 왔어요 e 한국에 한국어 공부하려고 왔어요 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
한국에 한국어 공부하러왔어요? is question sentence.
we usually use both same meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
두번째 문장은 목적을 나타내는 부사가 강조된거라 생각해요.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Both sentences are perfectly identical in meaning.
The infinitive 하러 (to do) is a contracted form of 하려고.
In the Korean language, there are several different forms into which an infinitive can be conjugated, the three most common of which are, 하러, 하려고, 하기위해, in the order of formality, from least formal to most.
Recap:
All three phrases below mean exactly the same thing, i.e. to study, and it is just a case of an infinitive taking different conjugational forms depending on the register.
공부하러 (most informal and colloquial of the three),
공부하려고 (little less informal than 공부하러, but almost equally colloquial)
공부하기위해 (most formal of the three and a lot less colloquial. used more in written Korean)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano