Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2018
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Selam olsun duamdasiniz ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Selam olsun=Selam(hi!)(but he/she said probably finish of the conversation so think it is a ‘take care of you’!)
Duamdasınız=I pray for you always(formal)
(I use this word a lot so you can think it as a common phrase like God bless you!)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
never heard of the expression "duamdasınız" but it literally means "you are in my prayers", meaning "I (always) pray for you".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Turco
@elifinan oh no :)) it just means everybody has different ways of expressing him-/herself :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?