Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2018
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra adequate e sufficient ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
adequate means something is acceptable, satisfactory or good. Basicly doing what it is supposed to be. Suitable means appropriate, right for the situation. There is a differnce in the way you use the words and the senario. Suitable is more for descibing nouns or verbs. But can be used in differnet context both words but that is just there more common use.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)