Question
Aggiornato il
26 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What to do if you think you have a ghost at night? or when you are scary or creepy because of the last night horror movie?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I would focus on falling asleep. Try not to think of anything because you thoughts might lead to thinking of the movie. It isn't shameful because people get scared all the time. Some people may laugh but it's not real so you don't have to worry.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@evanbattick340 Thank you.
Can you do control your thinking not to think of anything?
It’s difficult for me
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@lowcut If you can't think of nothing then try to think of sleep or something good you like and enjoy.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@evanbattick340 actually I want to hear some real action.. like covering blanket with whole body or take a shower or drink hotchocolate and so on..
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@lowcut Oh ok. A blanket is good. It adds a sense of protection and acts like a comfortable shield. If you relax in a blanket with a cup of hot chocolate, that really helps because it makes you feel comfortable and distracts you from being scared.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?