Question
Aggiornato il
15 lug 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 반갑습니다 e 뵙겠습니다 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
When would I use each of these words and how do they differ? Also how are they pronounced?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
만나서 반갑습니다
nice to meet you
다음에 뵙겠습니다
see you next time.
뵙+겠+습니다
see(honorific)+will+(ending)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
when you meet someone first time you can say ether. but you should always put 처음 (first time) in front of 뵙겠습니다. "처음 뵙겠습니다." because this is mean "I meet you first time" (but it's not mean I don't know who you are) so if you meet someone again you can say only 반갑습니다 but generally if we meet someone again we just say hello or no see
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ryannnn @unlazy @Jiduchris-park Thank you all for the help! It makes more sense now. I am using multiple learning sources and they said both meant "Nice to meet you". So, it was confusing. :)
- Coreano
yeah. You are right. both meant nice to meet you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?