Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? No podría hoy
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@geiner95 I wouldn't/couldn't implies past or conditional. in Spanish the expression "no podria " is a polite expression but has the same meaning as"no puedo hoy". in English you can't say it in a conditional form or past tense because it would have a different meaning. So if you wanna sound polite you could say " sorry today I can't make it"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?