Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2018
- Greco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? what dick means
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Dick" is the shortened form of the name "Richard". Like "Rob" for "Robert" or "Rick" for "Richard".
It also means penis.
It also means someone who is a(n) jerk/asshole/asswipe/asshat/douchebag/fucktard/dickwad or generally an unpleasant person.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
slang word for penis (cock,cocky, hood, rod, shaft etc)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
It means penis. I don’t think you have anyone in your life named Richard.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco