Question
Aggiornato il
28 mar 2018
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 七夕 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
ta or, たなばた, (七夕, meaning "Evening of the seventh"), also known as the Star Festival, is a Japanese festivaloriginating from the Chinese Qixi Festival.[1] It celebrates the meeting of the deities Orihime and Hikoboshi (represented by the stars Vegaand Altair respectively). According to legend, the Milky Way separates these lovers, and they are allowed to meet only once a year on the seventh day of the seventh lunar month of the lunisolar calendar. The date of Tanabata varies by region of the country, but the first festivities begin on 7 July of the Gregorian calendar. The celebration is held at various days between July and August
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It means the Star Festival in Japan . it is derived from the legend of Vega and the Altair , who are separated by the Milky Way .
The star festival will be held on July 7th. On the day, we display bamboo grass with a strip of paper and ornaments to celebrate their reunion.When we write a wish to the strip of paper and display it , it is said that a wish comes true ,so Tanabata(七夕 ) is a Japanese special day .
[The legend of Altair and vega]
When Altair met vega , they were attracted each other.
Then two people have been absorbed in love.They didn't work in love absorbedly , and the clothes of people became poor and a disease has spread over the cow.The king got angry and separated them by the Milky Way . but, he felt they that I feel sorry .and he allowed them to meet only on the night of July 7th.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?