Question
Aggiornato il
29 mar 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I wan to learn English .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Can’t text ya all I know lol but
1. Fancy a cuppa? Means would you like a cup of tea ?
2. Alright ? Means hey, how are you?
3. I’m knackered means I’m tired
4. Cheeky means playful, mischievous
5. I’m chuffed to bits! Means I’m very pleased
6. Bloody means very
7. I’m pissed or legless means I’m drunk
8. Lovely means beautiful, attractive
9. Mate means friend
10. That’s Rubbish! Means I don’t believe it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I do not have anything at all I want to say Can i help