Question
Aggiornato il
16 lug 2016
- Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa OPPA ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@ConstanzaVillca: es hermano mayor que se dice de parte de una chica a su hermano
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@ConstanzaVillca: las mujeres en Corea llaman así a un hombre mayor que ellas, siempre y cuando haya confianza. Sería como "hermano mayor".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Coreano
literally, OPPA(오빠) means an older brother.this casual word is only used by a woman to adress a male. man call their older brother "hyeong(형)"
generally, OPPA can be used in 4 different relationships
first, siblings and relatives.
second, close friends
third, a significant other such as a boyfriend and husband.
fourth, k-pop male idol.
If you want to learn about the usage of OPPA, check this video:)
It will be very helpful! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=85jagLzjW3A&...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?