Question
Aggiornato il
29 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Tailandese
Che cosa significa sawadika ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
It means “hello” it’s a greeting. But “sawadi-ka” is for females and “sawadi-krap” is for males. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
"sa wad dee ka"
it mean hello (for female)💁♀️
if it is
"sa wad dee krap"
it mean hello (for male) 💁♂️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
It means "hello"
but If a man or boy have to say "sawadikub".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
sawadika is hello for girl and boy is sawadikub
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
- sawasdee = hello (formal)
- ka = the last word in word or sentence (only women)
- kub = the last word in word or sentence (only men)
"ka or kub" have to use it when you speak with older or people who didn't know each other before.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
Google just had Doodle for this word yesterday. I think it’s very interesting, so just what you to see and learn the great info of Sawaddee.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
In thai mean say hello in english
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
"Sawasdee สวัสดี” The Famous Greeting In Thai Language Means Not Only Hello" from https://thailanguage-learning.com/en/hello/
It does not only mean hello you can also use it to say 'txs a lot, see you later' (just an exemple)
greetings ✨
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?