Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I can't fill in the blanks.(picture)
Please tell me answers to these questions.
MEANING OF QUESTION:
fill in the blanks to be the same meanings two sentences.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1) Habit
2) Addition
If you have any questions about the answers, I will be happy to help!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@CwallS
Thank you very much !!!☺️
P.S.
What about my sentence((the question I posted))? Doesn't it sound natural?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It would have been easier to understand if it was like this.
"I can't fill in the blanks (picture). Please tell me the answers to these questions.
More Details:
Fill in the blanks so that the pair of sentences have the meaning."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?