Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I would like to change my appointment tomorrow to next week e I would like to change my tomorrow's appointment to next week ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
First one actually means that tomorrow you’re going to change the date of your appointment to next week
The second one means that you want to change your appointment which the date is tomorrow to next week whenever you want
I mean you just want to change the date there’s no specific date you decide to change it to next week.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese