Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Faringio
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
Come si dice in Giapponese? I am (number) years old.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
(私は)〜歳です。
私(わたし)
歳(さい)
Pronounciation varies according to the number. For example, 一歳 is pronounced as いっさい
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hoooggie It is not too many rules, just like scaring people haha jk
Number ends in ち (for く this is optionally):
take away ち, pronounce as っさい
Number ends in pure vowel or ん→no variation
一歳(いっさい)
二歳(にさい)
三歳(さんさい)
四歳(よんさい)
五歳(ごさい)
六歳(ろくさい);(ろっさい)
七歳(ななさい)
八歳(はっさい)
九歳(きゅうさい)
十歳(じゅうさい)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese