Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "step on me" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It’s slang, it means that the person saying it likes the other person so much that they’d be honored if they were stepped on by them. Sometimes it has a bit of a sensual/sexual undertone, but not always.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's means would you walk over the other person with or with out shoes
I love been trampled
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?