Question
Aggiornato il
1 apr 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Che cosa significa Pintxe Rodriguito no seas amarra navajas ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
By "pintxe" I assume they are referring to "pinche" (derogatory remark).
I actually had to search online about "amarra navajas" (slang).. it is someone who incites people to fight physical or verbally.
You can see the metaphor coming from cockfights, making reference to the person who ties down the knives.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@hbjhbj is more like "dont make other people fight or get angry with each other". if you are an amarra navajas, mean you are like the master of puppets (?) so you dont get involved in troubles.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
@hbjhbj Yes, it is partially something like "Fu**ing Rodriguito, don't be a troublemaker".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?