Question
Aggiornato il
3 apr 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Danese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra Don’t care e Don’t worry ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
I don't care about pollution. In this example the pollution is not important for me, I don't think about it.
Don't worry for the result of the exam, you can repeat it tomorrow. So I suggest you to keep calm and stay confidence,there is no problem.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Malay
- Malese
Hi Undaria, this depends on the situation.
“Don’t care” can mean someone don’t care about something. If this phrase is used by itself, it means “do not worry” but it can be rude sometimes.
Whereas, “don’t worry” can have the meanings of “it’s okay” or “you are welcome”. You can use it when someone says “ありがとうございます” to you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese