Question
Aggiornato il
4 apr 2018
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
-
Arabo
Domande Filipino
Che cosa significa tanginamo ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino
It means Fuck you....I'm not cursing you thats just what it means
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It is a variation of “putang ina mo” which literally means “your mother is a whore”
but its more like saying “fuck you” in english
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Filipino
it's a curse word and other people use it as an expression if you're angry or something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
It's a curse that can probably use in everything whether you're excited, you're mad, you did something wrong, etc... 😅😅😅 I used to say T*NGINA NIYO PO~ I curse in a formal way~😅😅😅✌✌✌✌
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Its a bad word in Philippines meaning you are cursing on someone u hate hehe
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
fuck you, u son of a bitch, u r fucking bullshit etc..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?