Question
Aggiornato il
4 apr 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Slanging ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I’ve never heard that word used in my life and I am a native speaker lol. But I assume it means someone that is using slang excessively and someone is calling them out.
Ex: Why are you slanging like that? It’s okay to use proper English sometimes.
I don’t think it’s used much if at all though. Personally to me it sounds lame and if someone told me that I was “Slanging” I’d look at them strange and then tell them to never use that word again 😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So no wonder I’ve never heard of it. I don’t do drugs so I’m not with the drug slang lol
It means:
1)To sell weed or cocaine.
2)Someone having a big d**k.
3) Using slang excessively.
#2 doesn’t seem right because I’ve never heard anyone use it in that way.
I got these definitions from urban dictionary. The lastest entry was back in 2005....so I recommend not using this word. You’d sound out of date.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?